Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF, Phaphamau, Allahabad - 211022
Committees for 2018-19

 

S.N.

COMMITTEE

NAME OF I/C & MEMBERS

S.N.

COMMITTEE

NAME OF I/C & MEMBERS

1

ADMISSION

SH. GIRIJA SHANKER (Lib) I/C

10

CMP

SH. HARI OM PANDEY, HM I/C

SH. HARI OM PANDEY H.M.

SH. ANKIT KR GUPTA, PRT

Sh. ANSHUMAN SINGH TGT(S.St.)

Sh. SOOBEDAR SINGH YADAV PRT

MISS PRIYANKA AGARWAL, PRT

2

EXAMINATION

SH. ANIL KR. KANAUJIYAI/C, TGT(Math)

11

 

GAMES & SPORTS

SH. VIVEK SAHUI/C TGT(P&HE)

SH. SANTOSH KUMAR , TGT(AE)

SH. RAM LALIT, PRT

SH. INDRAPAL, TGT(Hin)

3

 

ANNUAL & SPOT PURCHASE(LPC)

SH. HARI OM PANDEY, (HM) I/C

12

MATHíS LAB

SH. SHYAM BAHADUR I/C, TGT(Math)

SH. SHYAM BAHADUR, TGT(Maths)

Sh. A.K. KANAUJIYA

SH. LAL DHAR SINGH, TGT(Eng)

13

TIME TABLE PRIMARY

SH. A.K. GUPTA I/C, PRT

CONCERNED DEPARTMENT I/C

Ms. SONAM SINGH

4

CCA SECONDARY

SH. MD. IRSHAD, TGT(Eng) I/C

14

TIME TABLE SECONDARY

SH. A. K. YADAVI/C, TGT(WET)

SH. SANTOSH KUMAR, TGT(AE)

SH. S. K. RAY, TGT(S.St.)

15

 

VVN/CS-54

 

SH. SHYAM BAHADUR I/C, TGT(Math)

 

SH. SHAILENDRA KR. MISHRA, PRT

5

CCA PRIMARY

SH. S. K. MISHRAI/C , PRT

MISS PRIYANKA AGARWAL, PRT

Ms. SONAM SINGH, PRT

16

LIBRARY / READERS CLUB

 

 

SH. GIRIJA SHANKER I/C, Lib

SH. D. P. SONKAR, TGT(Sanskrit)

SH. MOHD. IRSHAD, TGT(Eng)

SH. S. K. RAY, TGT(S.st)

SH. K. L. MISHRA, PRT

6

SCOUT & GUIDE

SH. INDRAPAL, TGT(Hindi)

17

 

COMPUTER

SH. A.K. YADAV, TGT(WE) I/C

MR. K.L. MISHRA, PRT I/C (CUB, BULBUL)

SH. AKASH GUPTA

ALL TRAINED TEACHERíS

18

 

FIRST AID

SMT. POOJA SRIVASTAVA I/C PRT(Music)

 

SH. VIVEK SAHU, TGT(P&HE)

7

REPAIR & MAINTENANCE

SH. A. K. YADAV I/C TGT(WET)

Ms. AMRITA SINGH

19

RAJBHASHA WORK

SH. R. M. SAROJI/C, TGT(Hindi)

SH. VIVEK SAHU, TGT(P& HE)

SH. INDRAPAL, TGT(Hindi)

SH. SANTOSH KUMAR, TGT(AE)

20

CULTURAL CLUB /ART GALLERY

SMT. POOJA SRIVASTAVA I/C, PRT(Music)

SH. ANKIT KR GUPTA, PRT

SH. R. M. SAROJ, TGT(Hindi)

8

CLEANLINESS & CONSERVANCY

SH. HARI OM PANDEY , HM I/C

SH. D. P.SONKAR, TGT(Sanskrit)

SH. M.P. BHARGAW, PRT

Ms. SMRITI GANG, PRT

SH. SANTOSH KUMAR, TGT(AE)

MISS PRIYANKA AGARWAL, PRT

SMT. NAND LAL SINGH YADAV, PRT

MS. SMRITI DANG

9

ECO CLUB GARDENING & BEAUTIFICATION

SH. S. K. RAY I/C TGT(S.St)

21

PHOTOGRAPHY/ VIDEOGRAPHY CLUB

SH. ARVIND KUMAR YADAV I/C, TGT(WET)

SH. SANTOSH KUMAR, TGT(AE)

Ms. SMRITI DANG

22

ADVENTURE ANDEXCURSION

SH. VIVEK SAHUI/C , TGT(P&HE)

SH. SHYAM BAHADUR , TGT(Maths)

32

PUBLIC SPEAKING / JOURNALISM CLUB

SH. MOHD. IRSHAD I/C, TGT(Egn)

SH. SURENDRA RAM, PRT

SH. S. K. RAY, TGT(S.St)

MS. SONAM SINGH, PRT

SH. INDRAPAL, TGT(HIndi)

23

LITERARY CLUB

SH. RAM MURTI SAROJ I/C TGT(HIn)

SH. ANSHUMAN SINGH, TGT(S.st)

SH. INDRAPAL, TGT(Hindi)

SH. D. P. SONKAR, TGT(Sanskrit)

SH. MOHD. IRSHAD, TGT(Eng)

SH. K. L. MISHRA, PRT

SH. K. L. MISHRA, PRT

 

24

FURNITURE

SH. VIVEK SAHU I/C, TGT(P&HE)

33

INTEGRITY CLUB

SH. S. K. RAY I/C, TGT(S.st)

SH. SANTOSH KUMAR, TGT(AE)

SH. K. L. MISHRA, PRT

25

SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB

SH. ANSHUMAN SINGH I/C, TGT(S.st)

34

AEP(GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING)

SH. ANSHUMAN SINGH TGT(SST) I/C

SH. S. K. RAY, TGT(S.st)

SMT. PRIYANKA AGARWAL, PRT

SH. S. S. YADAV, PRT

SMT. POOJA SRIVASTAVA, PRT

26

SCIENCE CLUB

SH. SHYAM BAHADUR, TGT(MATHS)

35

DISCIPLINE

SH. VIVEK SAHU I/C, TGT(P&He)

SH. YOGESH KUMAR YADAV

SH. R. M. SAROJ, TGT(Hindi )

SH. HARI OM PANDEY H.M.

 

SMT. POOJA SRIVASTAVA PRT

SH. S. S. YADAV, PRT

27

Morning Pre-Assembly Monitoring Committee

Secondary

Sh. G. SHANKER I/C

36

Morning Pre-Assembly Monitoring Committee

Primary

SH. K. L. MISHRA,PRT,IC

Sh. D.P. SONKAR

ALL C. T. (PRIMARY)

Sh. AWADHESH KUMAR

 

ALL CLASS TEACHER SECONDARY

 

 

 

28

Recess Time Discipline Monitoring Committee

AS PER LUNCH DUTY ORDER

37

Dispersal Time

Secondary

MR. VIVEK SAHU, I/C

SH. L.D. SINGH

SH. S.K. RAY

SH. ANSHUMAN SINGH

SH. SANTOSH KUMAR

29

Dispersal Time

Primary

SH. HARI OM PANDEYI/C, HM

38.

Awakened Citizen Programme

SH. ANSHUMAN SINGH I/C

SH. K. L.MISHRA PRT

AS PER DUTY ALLOTED

30.

Website Updation

Sh. A.K. YADAV, TGT(WE) I/C

39.

UBI Portal

SH. A.K. YADAV, TGT(WE) I/C

31.

Safety and Security

Sh. A.K. YADAV, TGT(WE) I/C,ALL TEACHERS(MEMBER)

 

 

SH. AKASH GUPTA

 

 

 

40.

School Safety Advisory Committee

Mr. A.K. YADAV I/C (TGT WE)

Mr. HARI OM PANDEY, (HM)

MR. VIVEK SAHU (TGT PHE)

MR. K.L. MISHRA, (PRT)

 

 

†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† ††††††††††† (SANJAY KUMAR)

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† †††††† PRINCIPAL